John Deere 400 power harrow

PDF
John Deere 400
€4,047
Contact the seller
Call me back
John Deere 400 power harrow - Agroline
John Deere 400 power harrow | Image 1 - Agroline
John Deere 400 power harrow | Image 2 - Agroline
John Deere 400 power harrow | Image 3 - Agroline
Interested in the ad?
1/3
PDF
€4,047
UAH 206,400
≈ US$4,614
Notify me when price changes
Contact the seller
Brand: John Deere
Model: 400
Type: power harrow
Net weight: 1,000 kg
Location: Ukraine Kyiv8063 km to "United States/Columbus"
Seller stock ID: 201030100717
Placed on: today
Description
Disc diameter: 520 mm
Working width: 9.8 m
Required tractor power: 90 HP
Overall dimensions: width - 1.5 m
Condition
Condition: used

More details — John Deere 400 power harrow

Борона ротаційна John Deere 400, 9,8 м, з транспортним візком, б/в
Ротаційна борона John Deere 400 призначена для якісного післясходового та дохідового боронування посівів зернових, просапних та технічних культур. Вона забезпечує поверхневе розпушування та аерацію ґрунту, а також ефективно знищує ниткоподібні бур’яни. Борона добре справляється з монолітною ґрунтовою кіркою на ранніх сходах культур, наприклад кукурудзи та соняшника у стадії 2-3 листки, коли зубові борони неефективні. Робочі органи борони створюють оптимальні умови для розвитку кореневої системи, мульчують верхній шар ґрунту, руйнуючи ґрунтові пробки, що допомагає зберегти вологу. Застосування цієї борони дозволяє працювати на швидкості від 12 до 24 км/год, що підвищує продуктивність і дає змогу зменшити використання гербіцидів.John Deere 400 обладнана транспортним візком, що спрощує її перевезення між полями. Борона має ширину захоплення 9,8 м, транспортну ширину 1,5 м, причіпну або навісну конструкцію рами. Диски діаметром 520 мм оснащені по 16 голок (ложок) на кожному, що забезпечує якісне подрібнення та обробку ґрунту. Рекомендується використовувати трактор потужністю 90-110 к.с. Вага борони становить 1000 кг.John Deere - відомий виробник сільськогосподарської техніки, який має багаторічний досвід у створенні надійного та ефективного обладнання для аграріїв. Техніка бренду відзначається якістю матеріалів, продуманою конструкцією та довговічністю у роботі. Борони John Deere широко використовуються у різних регіонах завдяки своїй адаптивності до різних типів ґрунту та культур.
Ключові переваги:
Велика ширина захоплення 9,8 м дозволяє обробляти великі площі за короткий час, підвищуючи продуктивність.
Транспортний візок полегшує переміщення борони між ділянками, знижуючи час на логістику.
Причіпна та навісна конструкція
Диски діаметром 520 мм
Робоча швидкість 12-24 км/год
Рекомендована потужність трактора 90-110 к.с.
Вага 1000 кг
Знищення ниткоподібних бур’янів
Мульчування верхнього шару ґрунту
Підходить для різних культур,>
Ефективна при обробці ґрунтової кірки
Підтримка безгербіцидної технології
Особливості
Технічні характеристики
Виробник: John Deere
Модель: 400
Ширина захоплення: 9,8 м
Транспортна ширина: 1,5 м
Конструкція рами: причіпна, навісна
Діаметр диска: 520 мм
Кількість голок на диску: 16 шт
Рекомендована швидкість роботи: 12-24 км/год
Комплектація: з транспортним візком
Рекомендована потужність трактора: 90-110 к.с.
Вага: 1000 кг
Чому варто придбати

Тип: Борона ротаційна
Виробництво: Імпортний
Спосіб агрегування: Навісний
Important
This offer is for guidance only. Please request more precise information from the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
PDF
Similar ads
€4,310 UAH 219,800 ≈ US$4,914
Power harrow
Type for tractor Working width 9.1 m Required tractor power 90 HP Operating speed 24 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
John Deere 400  power harrow John Deere 400  power harrow
2
US$4,350 ≈ €3,815
Power harrow
Type for tractor Working width 4.5 m Required tractor power 80 HP Operating speed 20 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV "ARAKIS UKRAYiNA"
Contact the seller
US$4,800 ≈ €4,210
Power harrow
Type for tractor Working width 6 m
Ukraine, Kropivnitskiy
ChP AGRO SPEC SERVIS
Contact the seller
Subscribe to receive new ads from this section
power harrows John Deere
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
US$4,700 ≈ €4,122
Power harrow
Working width 6.6 m Required tractor power 10 HP
Ukraine, Ternopil
Druzhba Agro Servis
Contact the seller
US$4,800 ≈ €4,210
Power harrow
Working width 9.1 m
Ukraine, Letychiv
ChP AGRO SPEC SERVIS
Contact the seller
US$4,800 ≈ €4,210
Power harrow
Working width 6 m Number of rows 104 Row spacing 85 mm
Ukraine, Letychiv
ChP AGRO SPEC SERVIS
Contact the seller
US$5,500 ≈ €4,824
Cultivator
Working width 9 m
Ukraine, Markivka
STOV «Druzhba-Nova»
Contact the seller
John Deere subsoiler John Deere subsoiler
2
US$4,000 ≈ €3,508
Subsoiler
2011
Working width 3 m
Ukraine, Sharivka
TOV"Traihon Farminh Kharkiv"
Contact the seller
US$3,900 ≈ €3,421
Power harrow
Working width 4.5 m Required tractor power 80 HP Operating speed 12 km/h
Ukraine, Bila Tserkva
PP Tehnika
Contact the seller
US$4,199 ≈ €3,683
Power harrow
2000
Working width 6.4 m Operating speed 20 km/h
Ukraine, Kirovograd
NOrton
Contact the seller
US$5,790 ≈ €5,079
Power harrow
2010
Working width 6.4 m Number of rows 72 Row spacing 88 mm Operating depth 2 mm Capacity 10 ha/hour Required tractor power 80 HP Operating speed 15 km/h
Ukraine, Kirovograd
NOrton
Contact the seller
€4,145 UAH 211,400 ≈ US$4,726
Spike tooth harrow
Type for tractor Working width 4.26 m Operating depth 80 mm Capacity 6.3 ha/hour Operating speed 15 km/h
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
US$6,050 ≈ €5,307
Power harrow
2012
Ukraine, Andrushivka
Contact the seller
new Либідь УМС-240 tractor mulcher
1
€3,882 UAH 198,000 ≈ US$4,426
Tractor mulcher
Working width 2.4 m
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
new plough new plough
2
€4,118 UAH 210,000 ≈ US$4,695
Plough
Working width 2 m Number of bodies 5 Operating depth 30 mm Capacity 1.4 ha/hour
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
new Agroremmash AGD-3,5 disk harrow new Agroremmash AGD-3,5 disk harrow new Agroremmash AGD-3,5 disk harrow
3
€4,016 UAH 204,800 ≈ US$4,578
Disk harrow
Type for tractor Working width 4.2 m Capacity 4.2 ha/hour
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
US$5,950 ≈ €5,219
Cultivator
2005
Working width 8 m Number of rows 4 Operating depth 120 mm Required tractor power 160 HP
Ukraine, Sumy
OOO "AGRO-ALYaNS"
Contact the seller
US$9,850 ≈ €8,640
Seedbed cultivator
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV "ARAKIS UKRAYiNA"
Contact the seller
new Agroremmash AGD-2,5 N disk harrow new Agroremmash AGD-2,5 N disk harrow
2
€4,043 UAH 206,200 ≈ US$4,610
Disk harrow
Working width 2.8 m Capacity 2.2 ha/hour
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller
€3,926 UAH 200,200 ≈ US$4,476
Plough
Working width 3.6 m Number of bodies 6 Operating depth 35 mm Capacity 2.8 ha/hour Required tractor power 240 HP Type for tractor
Ukraine, Kyiv
TOV «FERM Ye»
Contact the seller